Skip to main content
photo
 
Organizing committee

Sharon S. Dawes, Committee Chair Director, Center for Technology in Government
University at Albany, SUNY
1535 Western Avenue
Albany, NY 12203
Phone: 518/442-3892 Fax: 518/442-3886

Tora Bikson, Senior Scientist
Rand Corporation, Behavioral Sciences Department
Dept. 1700 Main St.
Santa Monica, CA 90407-2138
Phone: 310/393-0411 x 7227 Fax: 310/393-4818

Peter A. Bloniarz, Research Director
Center for Technolgy in Government
University at Albany, SUNY
1535 Western Avenue
Albany, NY 12203
Phone: 518/442-3892 Fax: 518/442-3886

Lawrence Brandt
Program Manager for Digital Government National Science Foundation
Division of Advanced Scientific Computing 4201 Wilson Blvd, Suite 1160
Arlington, VA 22230
Phone: 703/306-1981 Fax: 703/306-0589

Angela Coppola
U.S. Central Intelligence Agency
Advanced Analytic Tools Plaza A, Room 2S30
Washington, DC 20505
Phone: 703/281-8015

Patricia D. Fletcher
Department of Information Systems
University of Maryland, Baltimore County
100 Hilltop Circle
Baltimore, MD 21250
Phone: 410/455-3154 Fax: 410/455-1073

Robert E. Greeves, Principal
The Council for Excellence in Government
403 John Marshall Dr. NE
Vienna, VA 22180-3550
Phone: 703/938-3150 Fax: 703/938-9126

John L. King
Dept. Information & Computer Science
University of California at Irvine
Irvine, CA 92717
Phone: 714/856-6388 Fax: 714/856-4056

Timothy Loewenstein, Chair
Board of Supervisors Buffalo County, Nebraska
Chair, NACO Telecom Subcommittee
9393 Second Avenue
Kearney, NE 68847
Phone: 308/865-4736 Fax: 308/233-0000

Jerry Mechling, Program Director
Strategic Computing & Telecommunications
JFK School of Government
Harvard University
79 JFK St.
Cambridge, MA 02138
Phone: 617/495-3036 Fax: 617/496-1722

Alvin Pesachowitz, Chief Information Officer
U.S. Environmental Protection Agency
West Tower, 401 M. Street, S.W., Mail Stop 3101
Washington, DC 20460
Phone: 202/260-4600 Fax: 202/260-0835

Carolyn Purcell, Executive Director
Texas Department of Information Resources
300 W 15th St., Suite 1300
Austin, TX 78701
Phone: 512/475-4720 Fax: 512/475-4759

James Ruda
55 Airport Rd.
Dudley, MA 01571
Phone: 508/943-0111 Fax: 508/949-7626

Jerry Sheehan, Education & Outreach Coordinator
National Center for Supercomputing Applications
605 E. Springfield Avenue
Champaign, IL 61820
Phone: 217/244-6012 Fax: 217/244-1987

Greg Woods, Deputy Director
National Partnership for Reinventing Government
750 17th Street, N.W., Suite 200, Box 100
Washington, DC 20006-4607
Phone: 202/632-0150, x 121 Fax: 202/632-0390