Skip to main content
photo
 
Appendices

Appendix 1. Prototype Team Members and Corporate Partners


State Government

Mary Lou Acheson, Senior Computer Operator, NYS Department of Agriculture and Markets
Patricia Arthur, Clerk, NYS Department of Agriculture and Markets
Colleen Benson, Real Property Analyst, NYS Office of Real Property Services
Roberta Brooks, Principal Clerk, Companion Animal Unit, NYS Department of Agriculture and Markets
Sally Cooney, Real Property Analyst, NYS Office of Real Property Services
Joan Darcy, Associate Programmer, Division of Information Systems, NYS Office of the State Comptroller
Carole Francis, Statewide Applied Technology Advisor, NYS Office of the State Comptroller
Michele Hasso, Manager, MACROS Strategic Services, NYS Office of the State Comptroller
Jeffry Huse, Assistant Director, Division of Animal Industry, NYS Department of Agriculture and Markets
Tom Rutnik, Associate Computer Programmer Analyst, NYS Office of Real Property Services
Bruce Sauter, Chief Information Officer and Chief Valuation Strategist, NYS Office of Real Property Services
Wendy Scheening, Manager, Information Systems, NYS Department of Agriculture and Markets
Gregory Smith, Chief Information Officer, Division of Local Government Services, NYS Office of the State Comptroller

County Government

Tim Bortree, Chief Information Officer, Monroe County
Barbara Fiala, County Clerk, Broome County
Ed Hemminger, Chief Information Officer, Ontario County
Robert Lilly, Information Technology Director (retired), Essex County
Kim McKinney, Chief Information Officer, Broome County
Susan Pufky, Assistant Director, Real Property Tax Service, Broome County

Municipal Government

Richard Brown, Director of Development and Planning, City of Canandaigua
Carolee Conklin, City Clerk, City of Rochester
Diane Conroy-LaCivita, Deputy Town Clerk, Town of Colonie
Bonnie Drake, Town Clerk, Town of Canadice
John McDonald, Assessor, Town of Union
Anne McPherson, Deputy City Clerk, City of White Plains
Michelle Mosher, Town Clerk, Town of Gardiner
Kathleen Newkirk, Town Clerk, Town of Bethlehem
Laura Kay Wharmby, City Clerk, City of Canandaigua
Judy Zurenda, Town Clerk, Town of Binghamton

Corporate Partners


AT&T Corporation
Karen Prescott, Data Sales and IP Specialist

CGI Information Systems and Management Consultants, Inc.
Ashish Advani, Consultant
Duane Benson, Technical Architect
William Cunningham, Business Development Director
Lorna Ganong, Director of Consulting Services
Ed McGinley, Consultant
Anish Mody, Consultant
Afzal Mohammed, Senior Consultant
Brian Peek, Senior Consultant
Mandy Prezioso, Senior Consultant

Keane, Inc.
Bob Bush, Senior Consultant
Christopher Desany, Technical Architect
Joann Dunham, NYS Program Manager
Teresa Gillooley, Project Officer

Microsoft Corporation
Bill Branch, Client Executive, NYS

Center for Technology in Government
Meghan Cook, Program Manager
James Costello, Lead Programmer Analyst
Sharon Dawes, Center Director
Dubravka Juraga, Program Associate
Christina Pagano, Program Associate
Benjamin Schwartz, Graduate Assistant
Derek Werthmuller, Director of Technology Services