Skip to main content
photo
 
Appendix B. Workshop participants

Kim Viborg Andersen, Copenhagen Business School, Denmark
Yigal Arens, Information Sciences Institute, University of Southern California
Bennett Bertenthal, National Science Foundation Tora Bikson, Rand Corporation
Peter Bloniarz, Center for Technology in Government, University at Albany, SUNY
Larry Brandt, National Science Foundation James C. Collard, Local Government Consultant Eileen L. Collins, National Science Foundation Noshir Contractor, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
Angela Coppola, Central Intelligence Agency
Sharon Dawes, Center for Technology in Government , University at Albany, SUNY
Marshall DeBerry, U.S. Department of Justice Ernie Dornfeld, City of Seattle
William Dutton, University of Southern California
Jon Eisenberg, National Research Council
Douglas Engelbart, Bootstrap Institute
Amy Finley, San Diego Supercomputer Center, National Partnership for Advanced Computational Infrastructure
Patricia D. Fletcher, University of Maryland, Baltimore County
Michael Fraser, National Oceanographic & Atmospheric Administration
Gerard Glaser, National Science Foundation
Robert E. Greeves, The Council for Excellence in Government
Jane Griffith, National Research Council
Amarnath Gupta, San Diego Supercomputer Center
Stephen H. Holden, Internal Revenue Service
Ajit Kambil, New York University
John L. King, University of California at Irvine
Andrew Kline, Alaska Lieutenant Governor's Office
Kenneth Kraemer, University of California at Irvine
Ramayya Krishnan, Carnegie Mellon University
David Landsbergen, Ohio State University
Klaus Lenk, University of Oldenburg, Germany
Timothy Loewenstein, Buffalo County, Nebraska
Winifred Lyday, National Association of Counties
Worthy N. Martin, University of Virginia
Terrence Maxwell, New York State Forum for Information Resource Management
Philip G. McGuire, New York City Police Department
Jerry Mechling, Strategic Computing & Telecommunications in the Public Sector, Harvard University
John J. Moeller, U.S. Geological Survey
J.D. Nyhart, Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Barbara O'Keefe, University of Michigan
John O'Looney, Institute of Government, University of Georgia
James P. Peak, Intelink Management Office
Cindy Peck, Texas Health and Human Services Commission
Thomas Prudhomme, National Center for Supercomputing Applications, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
Carolyn Purcell, Texas Department of Information Resources
Raghu Ramakrishnan, University of Wisconsin
Ann Redelfs, San Diego Supercomputer Center, National Partnership for Advanced Computational Infrastructure
Priscilla Regan, George Mason University
Nicolau Reinhard, Universidade de Sao Paulo-Brasil
Mary Reynolds, Illinois Lieutenant Governor's Office
Daniel Robey, Georgia State University
James Ruda, Town of Dudley, Massachusetts
Ronald Seymour, Washington State Department of Health
Denise Shaw, U.S. Environmental Protection Agency
Jerry Sheehan, National Center for Supercomputing Applications, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
J. Timothy Sprehe, Sprehe Information Management Associates
Eswaran Subrahmanian, Carnegie Mellon University
Gilles Trempe, Centre Francophone d'Informatisation des Organisations (CEFRIO), Quebec
Lisa Westerback, U.S. Department of Commerce
Jory Wolf, City of Santa Monica
Maria Zemankova, National Science Foundation