Skip to main content
photo
 
Appendix B: Project Participants

Prototype Team members


State government


  • Mary Lou Acheson, Senior Computer Operator, NYS Department of Agriculture and Markets
  • Patricia Arthur, Clerk, NYS Department of Agriculture and Markets
  • Colleen Benson, Real Property Analyst, NYS Office of Real Property Services
  • Roberta Brooks, Principal Clerk, Companion Animal Unit, NYS Department of Agriculture and Markets
  • Sally Cooney, Real Property Analyst, NYS Office of Real Property Services
  • Joan Darcy, Associate Programmer, Division of Information Systems, NYS Office of the State Comptroller
  • Carole Francis, Applied Technology Advisor, NYS Office of the State Comptroller
  • Michele Hasso, Manager, MACROS Strategic Services, NYS Office of the State Comptroller
  • Jeffry Huse, Assistant Director, Division of Animal Industry, NYS Department of Agriculture and Markets
  • Tom Rutnik, Associate Computer Programmer Analyst, NYS Office of Real Property Services
  • Bruce Sauter, Chief Information Officer and Chief Valuation Strategist, NYS Office of Real Property Services
  • Wendy Scheening, Manager, Information Systems, NYS Department of Agriculture and Markets
  • Gregory Smith, Chief Information Officer, Division of Local Government Services and Economic Development, NYS Office of the State Comptroller

County government

  • Tim Bortree, Chief Information Officer, Monroe County
  • Barbara Fiala, County Clerk, Broome County
  • Ed Hemminger, Chief Information Officer, Ontario County
  • Robert Lilly, Information Technology Director (retired), Essex County
  • Kim McKinney, Chief Information Officer, Broome County
  • Susan Pufky, Assistant Director, Real Property Tax Service, Broome County

Municipal government

  • Richard Brown, Director of Development and Planning, City of Canandaigua
  • Carolee Conklin, City Clerk, City of Rochester
  • Diane Conroy-LaCivita, Deputy Town Clerk,Town of Colonie
  • Bonnie Drake, Town Clerk, Town of Canadice
  • John McDonald, Assessor, Town of Union
  • Anne McPherson, Deputy City Clerk, City of White Plains
  • Michelle Mosher, Town Clerk, Town of Gardiner
  • Kathleen Newkirk, Town Clerk, Town of Bethlehem
  • Laura Kay Wharmby, City Clerk, City of Canandaigua
  • Judy Zurenda, Town Clerk, Town of Binghamton

Photo of State-Local Prototype Team