Skip to main content
 
2008 Annual Report


Staff and Standing Committee


Staff and Standing Committee

Interim Director
Anthony M. Cresswell

Professional Staff
  • G. Brian Burke, Senior Program Associate
  • Donna Canestraro, Program Manager
  • Meghan Cook, Program Manager
  • James Costello, Web Application Developer
  • Sharon Dawes, Senior Fellow
  • Patti DiMuria, Administrative Assistant
  • Valerie Gregg, Government Fellow
  • Alison Heaphy, Communication Manager
  • Natalie Helbig, Program Associate
  • Jana Hrdinova, Program Associate
  • Jane Krumm-Schwan, Director of Administration and Outreach
  • Gloria Lisowski, Administrative Assistant
  • Theresa Pardo, Deputy Director
  • Anna Raup-Kounovsky, Program Staff Assistant
  • Paula Rickert, Administrative Coordinator
  • Derek Werthmuller, Director of Technology Services
  • Lin Zhu, Visiting Scholar

Faculty and Research Fellows
  • David Andersen, Public Administration and Policy and Information Science, UAlbany
  • Ophelia Eglene, Middlebury College
  • J. Ramon Gil-Garcia, Division of Public Administration, CIDE, Mexico
  • Senem Güney, College of Computing and Information, UAlbany
  • Teresa Harrison, Communication, UAlbany
  • Jing Zhang, Clark University
  • George Richardson, Public Administration and Policy and Information Science, UAlbany
  • Giri Tayi, Management Science and Information Systems, UAlbany

Graduate Assistants
  • Bahadir K. Akcam, Information Science
  • Sara Berg, Criminal Justice
  • Russell S. Hassan, Public Administration and Policy
  • Ahmet Guler, Public Administration and Policy
  • Hyuckbin Kwon, Public Administration and Policy Jeff Lorber, Public Administration and Policy
  • Akram Mohammed, Computer Science
  • Fawzi Mulki, Information Science
  • Lei Zheng, Public Administration and Policy

Standing Committee Members

Gregory Benson, Jr.
Executive Director
The NYS Forum

JoAnn Bomeisl
Director of Application Services
NYS Office of Mental Retardation and Developmental Disabilities

William Johnson
Assistant Deputy Director and Chief Information Officer
NYS Office of Cyber Security and Critical Infrastructure Coordination

Diana Jones Ritter
Commissioner
NYS Office of Mental Retardation and Developmental Disabilities

Alex Roberts
Assistant Director
Office of Justice Information Services NYS Division of Criminal Justice Services

Thomas J. Ruller
Manager
Statewide Student Data Systems Office of Information Technical Services NYS Education Department

Brian Y. Scott
Director
Information Systems and Health Statistics NYS Department of Health

Nancy Mulholland
Chief Information Officer Information Technology
Division NYS Department of Transportation

Rico Singleton
Deputy CIO for Enterprise Strategy and Governance Services
NYS Office of the Chief Information Officer and Office for Technology (CIO/OFT)

< Previous |