Skip to main content
photo
 
Partners

Government Partners
Corporate Partners
Academic Partners
  • John Rohrbaugh, Professor, Department of Public Administration and Policy, Rockefeller College of Public Affairs and Policy, University at Albany, SUNY

Center for Technology in Government

  • Peter Bloniarz, Research Director
  • David Connelly, Graduate Assistant
  • Sharon Dawes, Director
  • Ann DiCaterino, Manager, Project Support
  • Darryl Green, Manager, Project Support
  • Kristine Kelly, Research Associate
  • Kai Larsen, Graduate Assistant
  • Theresa Pardo, Project Director
  • Mei-Huei Tang, Graduate Assistant
  • Wen-Li Wang, Graduate Assistant
  • Pam Akinson, NYS Department of Health
  • Kevin Belden, NYS Taxation and Finance
  • Jerry Barber , NYS Office of State Comptroller
  • Betty Borowski, Nassau County Health Department
  • Tom Clingan, Albany County Clerk's Office
  • Ed Collins, Kodak
  • Ed Donohue, NYS Department of Workers Compensation
  • Phil Eppard, University at Albany
  • Ruth Fraley, NYS Office of Court Administration
  • Steve Gallagher, NYS Bar Association
  • Sue Herrmann, NYS Department of Civil Service
  • Glen King, NYS Division of Housing and Community Renewal
  • Terry Maxwell, NYS Forum
  • Bruce Oswald, NYS Task Force on Information Resource Mgt.
  • Will Pelgrin, NYS Task Force on Information Resource Mgt.
  • Dixianne Penney, Center for the Study of Issues in Public Mental Health
  • Peter Poleto, NYS Department of Motor Vehicles
  • Robert Sandusky, Key Bank
  • Greg Sheppard, Capital District Physicians Health Plan
  • Sam Wear, Westchester County

Participants

Archival and Records Management Expert Reviewers

  • Margaret Adams, Center for Electronic Records
  • National Archives and Records Administration
  • Richard Barry, Barry Associates
  • Philip Bantin, University Archives, Indiana University
  • David Bearman, Archives & Museum Informatics
  • Richard Cox, School of Library and Information Science
  • University of Pittsburgh
  • Charles Dollar, School of Library, Archival, Informational Studies, University of British Columbia
  • Mark Giguere, National Archives and Records Administration
  • Anne Gilliland-Swetland, Department of Library and Information Science University of California at Los Angeles
  • Margaret Hedstrom, School of Information, University of Michigan
  • Paul Hedges, State Historical Society of Wisconsin
  • Richard Kessner, Horner Library, Babson College
  • Michael Miller, Office of IRM, US Environmental Protection Agency
  • John McDonald, National Archives of Canada
  • Charles Robb, Kentucky Department of Library & Archives
  • Gregory Sanford, State Archivist, Vermont State Archives
  • Kenneth Thibodeau, Center for Electronic Records
  • National Archives and Records Administration
  • Robert Williams, Cohasset Associates, Inc.