Skip to main content
photo
 
Partners

Government Partners

Prototype Development Team


Corporate Partners
Academic Partners
  • David  Landsbergen, Chair, Doctoral Studies Committee, Ohio State University

Center for Technology in Government

  • Sharon S. Dawes, Project Director
  • Meghan Cook, Project Manager
  • Dubravka Juraga, Research Associate
  • Chris Pagano, Project Associate
  • Ben Schwartz, Graduate Assistant
  • Derek Werthmuller, Director of Technology Services
Joe Aiello
Consultant, Digital Towpath - Niagara Mohawk

Gregory Benson, Jr.
Executive Director, NYS Forum for Information Resource Management

Thomas R. Bodden
Manager, Research & Information, Association of Towns of State of New York

Tim Bortree
Chief Information Officer,Monroe County

Carmella T. Carnevale
Technology Enterprise Accounts Manager, NYS Office for Technology

Sydney Cresswell
Director, Intergovernmental Solutions Program, University at Albany/SUNY

Dolores Dybas
Director, Information Systems, NYS Department of Agriculture & Markets

Patricia Favreau
Town Clerk, Town of Berne

Carole Francis
Statewide Applied Technology Advisor, NYS Office of the State Comptroller

Michele Hasso
Project Coordinator, NYS Office of the State Comptroller

Ed Hemminger
Chief Information Officer, Ontario County

Julie Holcomb
City Clerk, City of Ithaca

Geof Huth
Manager, Records Service Development, NYS Archives

Alan Kowlowitz
Public Technology Analyst, NYS Office for Technology

David Landsbergen
Chair - Doctoral Studies Committee, Ohio State University

Julie Leeper
Assistant Director of Strategic Policies, Acquisitions & E-Commerce, NYS Office for Technology

Robert Lilly
Director, Information Systems, Essex County

Carolyn May
Director, Community Development & Corporate Giving, Niagara Mohawk

Kim McKinney
Director of Information Technology, Broome County

Charlie Murphy
Assistant Secretary of State for Community Development, Department of State

Kathleen Newkirk
Town Clerk, Town of Bethlehem

Gene Pezdek
Director of Information Services, NYS Department of Environmental Conservation

Karen Prescott
AT&T

Thomas Ruller
Associate Programmer Analyst, State Education Department

Bruce Sauter
Chief Information Officer, NYS Office of Real Property Services

Laurie Savage
Assistant to the First Deputy Secretary of State, Department of State

Wendy Scheening
Manager, Information Systems, NYS Department of Agriculture & Markets

Gregory Smith
Chief Information Officer Division of Local Government, Services and Economic Development
NYS Office of the State Comptroller

John Woodward
County Clerk, Schenectady County

Participants

State Agencies


  • Mary Lou Acheson, Senior Computer Operator
  • Patricia Arthur, Clerk I
  • Roberta Brooks, Principal Clerk
  • Jeffry Huse, Assistant Director of Animal Industry
  • Wendy Scheening, Manager, Information Systems

  • Colleen Benson, Real Property Analyst III
  • Sally Cooney, Real Property Analyst IV
  • Tom Rutnik, Associate Computer Programmer Analyst
  • Bruce Sauter, Chief Information Officer

  • Joan Darcy, Sr. Programmer & Computer Analyst
  • Michele Hasso, Project Coordinator
  • Carole Francis, Statewide applied Technology Advisor
  • Gregory Smith, Chief Information Officer

Local Governments

  • Tim Bortree, Chief Information Officer, Monroe County
  • Richard Brown, Director of Development and Planning, City of Canandaigua
  • Carolee Conklin, City Clerk, City of Rochester
  • Diane Conroy-LaCivita, Deputy Town Clerk, Town of Colonie
  • Bonnie Drake, Town Clerk/Tax Collector, Town of Canadice
  • Barbara Fiala, County Clerk of Broome, Broome County
  • Ed Hemminger, Chief Information Officer,Ontario County
  • Robert Lilly, Director, Information Systems, Essex County
  • John H. McDonald, Town Assessor, Town of Union
  • Kim McKinney, Director of Information Technology,Broome County
  • Anne McPherson,Deputy City Clerk,City of White Plains
  • Michelle Mosher, Town Clerk/Tax Collector, Town of Gardiner
  • Kathleen Newkirk, Town Clerk, Town of Bethlehem
  • Susan Pufky, Assistant Director, Real Property Tax Service, Broome County
  • Laura Kay Wharmby, Clerk/Treasurer, City of Canandaigua
  • Judy Zurenda, Town Clerk, Town of Binghamton

CGI Information Systems & Management Consultants, Inc.

  • Ashish Advani, Consultant
  • Duane Benson, Technical Architect
  • Bill Cunningham, Business Development Director
  • Lorna Ganong, Director of Consulting Services
  • Ed McGinley, Consultant
  • Afzal Mohammed, Senior Consultant
  • Brian Peek, Senior Consultant
  • Mandy Prezioso, Senior Consultant

Keane, Inc.

  • Bob Bush, Senior Consultant
  • Christopher Desany, Technical Architect
  • Joann Dunham, NYS Program Manager
  • Teresa Gillooley, Project Officer

Microsoft Corporation

  • Bill Branch, Client Executive, NYS