Skip to main content
photo
 
Partners

Government Partners

Center for Technology in Government

  • David Connelly, Graduate Student
  • Anthony Cresswell, Research Director
  • Sharon Dawes, Director
  • Mark LaVigne, Project Associate
  • Shrilata Nath, Project Associate
  • Theresa Pardo, Project Director
  • Stephanie Simon, Information Coordinator

Participants

Initial Project Workshop - Attendees

The Honorable Patrice Bataglia
Dakota County Commissioner

Mr. Brian Beamish
Information & Privacy Commission
Ontario, Canada

Dr. Peter Bloniarz
Center for Technology in Government
University at Albany

Mr. David Boyer
U.S. Department of Justice
Office of Justice Programs

Mr. J. Carey Brown
Office of the Attorney General
State of Kansas

Ms. Donna Canestraro
Center for Technology in Government
University at Albany

Ms. Jane Christenson
Office of the Mayor
Redmond, Washington

Mr. John Cloud
United States Attorney's Office
Middle District Alabama

Mr. John D. Cohen
PSComm, LLC

Mr. David Connelly
Center for Technology in Government
University at Albany

Mr. Ronald Cooke
New York State Police

Mr. Gary R. Cooper
The SEARCH Group, Inc.

Dr. Anthony M. Cresswell
Center for Technology in Government
University at Albany

Dr. Sharon Dawes
Center for Technology in Government
University at Albany

Ms. Karen E. Duffala
National Law Enforcement & Corrections
Technology Center

Ms. Winsome Foderingham
Center for Technology in Government
University at Albany

Ms. Anne E. Gardner
U.S. Department of Justice
Office of the General Counsel

Mr. Patrick J. Garvey
U.S. Environmental Protection Agency

Mr. David Gavin
Department of Public Safety
State of Texas

Ms. Sally Goodall
Center for Technology in Government
University at Albany

Mr. Robert Greeves
U.S. Department of Justice
Office of Justice Programs

Mr. Richard J. Gross
North Dakota Consensus Council

Ms. Kelly J. Harris
The SEARCH Group, Inc.

Mr. Dennis Hausman
Department of Information Services
Justice Information Network

Mr. Robert J. Helten
Office of the Attorney General
State of North Dakota

Dr. Thomas Henderson
National Center for State Courts

Mr. Herbert H. Henry, III
U.S. Attorney's Office
Northern District of Alabama

Mr. Arnold J. Hopkins
U.S. Department of Justice
Office of Justice Programs

The Honorable Steve Kelley
Minnesota State Senate

Mr. Paul R. Kendall
U.S. Department of Justice
Office of the General Counsel

Noble Kennamer, Esq.
Los Angeles County, California

Ms. Fern Laethem
Public Defender
Office of the State Public Defender
State of Califormia

Mr. Robert D. LaMoria
Office of the Attorney General
State of Washington

Mr. Mark LaVigne
Center for Technology in Government
University at Albany

The Honorable Michael P. Lawlor
Connecticut General Assembly

The Honorable Timothy Loewenstein
Board of Buffalo County Commissioners
Buffalo County, Nebraska

Mr. Michael M. Losavio
Administrative Office of the Courts

Mr. José McLoughlin
US Department of Justice
Bureau of Justice Assistance

Mr. James McNeil
U.S. Dept of Justice
National Institute of Justice

Ms. Shrilata Nath
Center for Technology in Government
University at Albany

Ms. Lori Nicely
U. S. Department of Justice
Global Program Management Office

The Honorable Allen Olson
Independent Community Bankers of Minnesota

Dr. Theresa A. Pardo
Center for Technology in Government
University at Albany

Ms. Alison Poe
Bureau of Justice Information Systems
Department of Administration
State of Wisconsin

Ms. Janet Quist
Public Technologies, Inc.

Ms. Amy Roberts
Committee Administrator for the House
Crime Prevention Committee
Minnesota House of Representatives

Mr. James Ruda
Intergovernmental Consultant

The Honorable Harold See
Alabama Supreme Court

Mr. James F. Shea
New York State Department of Criminal Justice Services

Ms. Stephanie Simon
Center for Technology in Government
University at Albany

Commissioner Mark Stenglein
Board of Commissioners
Hennepin County, Minnesota

Mr. Ted Stoica
Illinois State Police

Ms. Sande Sunde
Honeywell, Inc.

Ms. Aldona K. Valicenti
Kentucky Chief Information Officer

Mr. Scott Wallace
Defender Legal Services Director
National Legal Aid & Defender Association

Mr. Richard H. Ward, III
U.S. Department of Justice
Bureau of Justice Assistance

Mr. Roy Washington
Mobile Alabama County Sheriff's Office

Mr. Ronald Wiborg
Dept. of Community Corrections
Hennepin County, Minneapolis

Mr. Carl A. Wicklund
American Probation & Parole Association

Honorable Anthony M. Wilhoit
Legislative Ethics Commission
State of Kentucky

Mr. Neil A. Woerman
Office of the Attorney General
State of Kansas

Dr. Michael R. Zimmerman
Information Technology Department
Hennepin County, Minneapolis